Governors

Life Governors

Our traditional Life Governor category is provided to individuals who contribute $500 to the Foundation. These individuals are acknowledged in our annual Bulletin and on our website and will receive a unique Foundation lapel badge.

MAJGEN P J Abigail
PTE T J Adams
The Late LTCOL C J Adamson
WO1 D Allen
PTE M J Allmark
The Late MR R A Anderson
CAPT W Anderson
CPL O N Anderson
SGT I R Anderson
The Late COL J D Andrew
MR A Ang
PTE N S Anthony
BRIG C G Appleton
LT C R Armitage
MAJGEN P M Arnison
PTE B G Arnold
WO D M Ashley
COL W J Austin
LTCOL G M Bagot
PTE R A Bailey
PTE J V Baker
MAJ D Baker
PTE J C Baldwin
LTCOL A V Balmaks
LCPL D Barnett
LTCOL P J Barta
LTCOL M Bassingthwaighte
WO2 B A Bates
CAPT J D Bathgate
REV J S Belmonte
MAJ C J Bennett
GEN SIR P Bennett
WO2 J M Bennett
MAJ S N Bernardo
MAJ A R Birch
LTCOL M J Birtles
BRIG J P Blain
MAJGEN M P Blake
COL J Blaxland
MR D J Blazely
MRS M Bolton
The Late MR S Bombell
PTE G K Bootsma
BRIG M D Bornholt
MAJ S Boscato
The Late LTCOL H Bowman
LTCOL S W Brain
PTE T Bray
The Late MR J R Brazell
PTE M Brennan
COL R Brett
MR R J Briggs
PTE M L Brock
CAPT J Brook
WO1 N Brown
MAJ R Brown
LT COL S Brumby
The Late WO1 R Bucknell
CAPT M S Bunker
The Late SGT R A Bunting
CPL J P Burns
MAJ R N Bushby
CAPT T Butcher
MAJ J Bywater
COL I J Cahill
MAJGEN J G Caligari
LTCOL M J Callan
WO2 J Callcott
PTE M J Cameron
MAJGEN A J Campbell
LTCOL I T Campbell
PTE D P Carrick
LCPL L C Carrigan
COL M J Carroll
The Late MR R G Carter
CAPT P M Carter
MR W E R Carter
PTE M L Casey
LCPL G T Castro
BRIG S F Caughey
PTE J Cavanagh
PTE L J Challenger
SGT P Chang
PTE J R Charteris-Pierce
The Late COL D A Chinn
LTCOL E A Chitham
The late COL J M Church
CAPT J H Clark
The Late PTE J M Clark
The Late COL L G Clark
LTCOL D S Clarke
PTE S A Clarke
CMDR D E Clinch
MAJGEN A Clunies-Ross
WO1 G A Cochrane
BRIG F K Cole
WO1 S A Colman
MAJ G J Colton
CPL R S Condon
MAJ T Conn
MAJGEN J M Connolly
LTCOL M J Constable
The Late MR C Constable
CAPT D A Cook
MAJ T Cook
CPL R Cooper
PTE M Cope
The Late HON D Corcoran
CAPT G J S Cornelia
GEN P J Cosgrove
MAJ M A Coutts
MR B Cranston
LTCOL S Crafter
PTE B Creek
MAJ S N Croft
MAJ C Cromhout
CAPT R T Crooks
MAJ G A Crosland
SSGT R Cross
The Late REV MONS G A Cudmore
MAJ R Curtis
MR L Cusack
PTE A R Cuthbert
WO1 I A D’Arcy
The Late COL P D D’Arcy
The Late LTGEN SIR T Daly
MAJ T Daniels
WO1 J J Daniels
LTCOL J E Davidson
LCPL A Dean
The Late MR F W Dean
MAJ M R Deer
MAJ M J DeFina
MR L A Deglmann
The Late BRIG J P A Deighton
COL P Desmond
MAJ S R Dickie
MAJ M Dirago
COL J C Dittmar
LT T I Dobbs
PTE R J Dodd
WO2 S Doevendans
PTE O S Doig
PTE C C Donaghue
CAPT J M Donohoe
MR R J Doolan
MR W F Douglas
WO1 B Doyle
WO2 G G Doyle
LT COL C H Ducker
WO2 S Duggan
The Late MR H Dunkley
BRIG S J Dunn
The Late COL C H A East
The Late MRS S East
LTCOL A J Egan
PTE D R Ejlak
COL M Elliott
DR C Ellery
LTCOL J M Elwin
BRIG J Essex-Clark
LTGEN M Evans
PTE K Fabreschi
COL K Fegan
WO2 A J Feige
WO2 J G Ferguson
BRIG C A Field
BRIG A Findlay
CAPT J A Finger
PTE S P Finnigan
THE HON T A Fischer
MR C E Fitzgerald
MAJ M P Flanagan
SGT S D Flatman
BRIG R S Flint
MR P J Flower
COL Q L Flowers
PTE A Ford
PTE B J Forner
MR W J Forrest
PTE N J Forster
The Late WO B W Foster
CAPT D Foster
CAPT J T Frankcombe
COL D G Franklin
PTE J J Franklin
LT C N Fraser
MAJ K S Fraser
PTE T J Freitag
PTE A Frety
MAJ D M French
MAJGEN J J Frewen
LT T Friend
SGT J R Fulford
COL S L Gabriel
WO1 W J Gall
COL A D Gallaway
MAJ Z Gamble
MAJ T J Gardiner
CPL A D Gardner
COL M E Garraway
PTE S Garritty
The Late WO2 N Gathercole
PTE A J Gatt
PTE A G Gawne
LTCOL J George
MAJ R I George
The Late MR J W Grant
PTE K G Grealy
LCPL S W Gregory
The Late MR E Griffin
LTCOL J S Groat
PTE B Gillard
WO1 A B Gillman
LT T A Glover
LCOL S C Goddard
CAPT G L Godkin
The Late LTCOL J B Godwin
COL D V Goldsmith
MAJ G Goldsmith
PTE M R Goodwin
LT A R Goodwin
COL M S Goodyer
MAJ T J Gordon
MAJ D H Gosman
BRIG S C Gould
LTCOL AW Gower
CAPT P W Graham
The Late MR J W Grant
PTE K G Grealy
COL P N Greenhalgh
SGT M J Greenhatch
CAPT K V Greenwood
LCPL S W Gregory
MAJ P G Greive
BRIG L R Greville
LTCOL I M Guild
MAJ P F Ham
MAJ G R Hansen
LTCOL J C Harding
The Late CPL R Harper-Green
CPL J Harrison
WO1 L J Hart
The Late GEN SIR F Hassett
The Late COL J B Healy
LTCOL K D Heany
BRIG I J C Hearn
WO2 D M Heaslip
CAPT C Heath
MAJ E J Hedges
MAJ L Helmrich
PTE D A Heyne
LCPL J A Hill
PTE L J Hill
LTCOL A J Hocking
LT B E Hodge
LTCOL H M Hoebee
CPL R Hogno
MAJ J Hohnen
BRIG T H Holland
CAPT L D Holloway
PTE D G Holloway
CAPT S W Holmes
PTE S E Hopkins
PROF D M Horner
MAJGEN B W Howard
SGT G Howard
MAJ M Huggins
The Late MAJGEN J C Hughes
The Late MAJGEN R L Hughes
WO1 G L Hughes
GEN D J Hurley
COL K M Hutcheson
The Late BRIG O D Jackson
MAJ C S James
The Late MAJGEN W B James
COL B N James
MR A James
LTCOL T D R James
MAJGEN P M Jeffery
WO2 M J Jelinek
SGT M R Jenkins
LT B P Johanson
CAPT C A Johnson
LTCOL C A Johnston
PTE D Johnston
CAPT C J Johnston
WO2 A G Johnstone
PTE D Jones
LTCOL J Joycey
PTE S L Kaylinger
LTCOL M J Kearns
MAJGEN M J Keating
LTCOL G M Keating
CPL D Keighran, VC
MAJGEN M A Kelly
MAJ D T Kemp
PTE S Kempe
LCPL S Kennealy
SGT G J Kermode
PTE W B Kidd
LTCOL D J Kilcullen
MR K M Kipping
CAPT J Kleinman
MAJ G M Knowles
PTE L M Krause
PTE C G Lacey
The Late PTE M Lambert
SENATOR J Lambie
The Late COL H M Lander
PTE D L Landt-Isley
LCPL G R Lang
COL P J Langford
COL J O Langtry
CAPT T M

Larter

 

Mr

CAPT

M J

D P

Laurie

Lea

LTGEN P F Leahy
LTCOL M D Lean
CAPT C J Leeds
COL P Leeson
COL E P Lenaghan
CAPT A Lenard
SGT R Lewin
CPL T J Lewis
WO2 B J Lipman
PTE S R Livori
LTCOL A D Lowe
MAJ D D Lowson
WO1 B P Lynch
PTE K M Lynch
PTE J Macarthur VI
LTCOL I B Mackay
The Late COL D J Mannett
PTE A P Marks
PTE M Maroge
CAPT J Martin
BRIG M Mahy
MR C J Mayhew
MR L McAulay
CAPT M K McBride
MAJ J F McCaffery
LTCOL D McCammon
The Late LTCOL A McCann
MAJ D McCarthy
CAPT N McCarthy
The Late LTCOL E M McCormick
MAJ D McDaniel
The Late LTCOL K V McDermott
MAJ M R McFarland
WO1 S B McPhee
LTCOL G J McKay
LT P J McKay
PTE R McKenna
LTCOL D K McKerral
PTE C D McKillop
PTE E McLachlan
LTCOL B McLennan
CPL A J K McNeil
PTE J McNeilly
PTE H McRobbie
COL D J Mead
MR T J Meissner
MAJ J R Mickle
CAPT BA Mickelberg
PTE A P Middleton
COL C G Miles
MR D G Mitchell
MAJ A C Mitchell-Taylor
MAJGEN J Molan
The Late MRS P Montgomerie
WO2 C Moore
LTCOL S Moore-Wilton
The Late MAJ R J Moran
CPL A R Moran
PTE M Morris
The Late MAJGEN A L Morrison
LTGEN D L Morrison
LTCOL M C Morrison
The Late BRIG W J Morrow
CAPT C Moss
LTCOL M Mumford
WO1 D J Murch
FATHER G J Murphy
WO2 M Murphy
LTCOL M J Musgrave
PTE M B Nelson
The Late LTCOL HON K E Newman
MAJGEN M P J O’Brien
The Late LTCOL B S O’Dowd
MAJ R J O’Neill
MR J D O O’Shea
CPL S P O’Shea
The Late LTCOL E J O’Sullivan
LTCOL M O’Sullivan
MR P Oldham
CAPT R U Omagi
SGT J P Osborne
LCPL A N Osis
MAJ L T Partridge
PTE D L Pate
LTCOL J Patten-Richins
AVM J A Paule
MAJ S A Peachey
MAJ K G Pearce
LTCOL M G Pears
SGT R Peck
LTCOL A T Pembroke
CPL LIL Perkins
CPL A J Peters
LCPL M C Pettett
The Late BRIG E F Pfitzner
MAJGEN P R Phillips
CAPT M J Phillips
WO1 S L Podobnik
The Late LTCOL H W Pope
PTE B Potter
CPL D Powell
MAJ I S A Power
PTE B Pownall
PTE S Preston
LCPL J L Prewett
MAJ P F Prickett
CAPT B A Pronk
MR T E Prosser
WO1 S W Purdie
The late FATHER P J Quilty
PTE J Quinn
LTCOL T Ramage
CAPT A J Rankin
MAJ D Read
PTE J A Reece
WO2 R M Rees
SGT B A Reid
MR G Reidy
WO2 M Rice
BRIG J H Robbins
PTE S B Roberts
LTCOL I J Robinson
PTE M J Robinson
MAJ A L Rock
WO2 A P Rogers
SGT C J Rogers
CPL M A Rogers
CPL C E Rohse
LCPL S M Rosie
LTCOL J B Rowland
LTCOL M A Rozzoli
LTCOL J C Rule
WO1 C W Russell
The Late WO1 B M Ryan
WO1 K M Ryan
MR D Sabben
PTE B Salm
MAJ S B Sarlin
MR J Sarks
COL R A Sayce
MAJ P A Scanlan
PTE O J Scanlon
LTCOL A M Schaper
MAJ K W Scheuermann
WO2 R A Schrader
BRIG B A R Scott
SGT A Scott
COL F P Scott
COL P Scott
CPL W D Scott
MAJ R A Scutchings
The Late WO1 J Selmes
VERY REV A Sempell
MAJGEN J J Sengelman
BRIG D G Sharp
MAJ M F Shea
WO1 J R Sheahan
BRIG J A Sheldrick
BRIG J J Shelton
CPL J Shirdon
WO2 A Shore
The Late WO2 A P Siggers
MAJ D A Siggers
COL J A Simeoni
The Late BRIG M B Simkin
COL T A Simkin
COL P K Singh
LCPL T Singleton
MR M Skennar
MAJGEN M D Slater
MR R Slater
CAPT T S Slatter
MR P Slattery
MAJGEN N R Smethurst
MRS M Smethurst
MR D R Smith
The late MR K A Smith
MAJGEN M G Smith
WO1 R E Smith
BRIG S L Smith
MAJ J M B Smith
LTCOL B A Smith
MAJ J D M Smith
LTCOL C R Smith
COL D J Smith
MR I B Smith
MAJ A M F Somerville
MAJ D M Sommers
PTE J N Sorraghan
CAPT G R Sowiak
CAPT R Spackman
CAPT A E Sparkes
MAJ P G Stammers
PTE L M Stapely
PTE S P Starling
WO2 S St Clair
PTE S Steer
The Late MR R Stein
MAJ M W Stevens
LTCOL J M Stewart
The Late MAJ L A Stewart
LT COL W B Stothart
The Late MAJ GEN A B Stretton
MR J Stringfellow
CAPT C Stuart
COL S Stuart
LCPL C Sullivan
MAJ S G Sullivan
PTE D B Sullivan
The Late COL R Sutton
MR J Swain
WO1 C H Swinbourn
REV H M Swinbourn
PTE A J Taylor
LTCOL I C Teague
The Late MR H Tedaldi
WO1 J C Thies
COL N L Thompson
The Late WO1 W T C Thompson
The Late BRIG THE HON D Thomson
PTE J C Thompson
LT S Thompson
COL R A Tiller
The Late COL C M Townsend
LTCOL A K Treble
CAPT A D Trembath
WO1 D Trill
CAPT M Tull
The Late MR K G Turbayne
MAJ K P J Tyrrell
COL N J Underwood
PTE D J Underwood
CAPT A B Vanden Hengel
CAPT R S Varcoe
MR A R Vockler
MR M Von Berg
COL G R Wainwright
PTE A J Wallis
MAJ J C M Walters
MAJ S C Ward
CAPT R J Watchorn
WO2 D R Waterston
MR J Watt
MAJ J A Weaver
MAJ A Weaver
The Late BRIG N H Weekes
The Late BRIG S P Weir
MAJ R W Weir
LTCOL N W Welch
COL M Wells
WO1 D J Welsh
WO2 A West
MR L V Westende
SGT D L Wilkins
CAPT M J Williams
CPL S M Williams
MAJGEN S V L Willis
MAJGEN R G Wilson
CPL M D Wood
WO1 S E Wood
PTE K J Woodley
SGT M S Woodney
WO K J Woods
MR E Woodward
CAPT B L Woolmer
SGT J J Wootton
CAPT J Worthington
CAPT A C Zimmerle
Larkforce 2/22nd Bn
2/32nd Bn AIF Assoc

3 RAR

2 RAR Assoc Inc

5 RAR Assoc Inc
7 RAR Assoc Inc
8 RAR Assoc Inc
9 RAR Assoc Inc
RAR Assoc QLD
RAR Assoc NT
Australian Commando Association Victoria Branch
Central Southern District RSL Council
Western Metropolitan District RSL Council
Women’s Auxiliary Wollongong RSL
Women’s Auxiliary Port Kembla RSL
PwC Australia