Governors

Life Governors

Our traditional Life Governor category is provided to individuals who contribute $500 to the Foundation. These individuals are acknowledged in our annual Bulletin and on our website and will receive a unique Foundation lapel badge.

Status Rank intials Lastname
  MAJGEN P J

Abigail

  PTE T J Adams
The Late LTCOL C J Adamson
  WO1 D Allen
  PTE M J Allmark
The Late MR R A Anderson
  CAPT W Anderson
  CPL O N Anderson
  SGT I R Anderson
The Late COL J D Andrew
  MR A Ang
  PTE N S Anthony
  BRIG C G Appleton
  LT C R Armitage
  MAJGEN P M Arnison
  PTE B G Arnold
  WO D M Ashley
  COL W J Austin
  LTCOL G M Bagot
  PTE R A Bailey
  PTE J V Baker
  MAJ D Baker
  PTE J C Baldwin
  LTCOL A V Balmaks
  LCPL D Barnett
  LTCOL P J Barta
  LTCOL M Bassingthwaighte
  WO2 B A Bates
  CAPT J D Bathgate
  REV J S Belmonte
  MAJ C J Bennett
  GEN SIR P Bennett
  WO2 J M Bennett
  MAJ S N Bernardo
  MAJ A R Birch
  LTCOL M J Birtles
  BRIG J P Blain
  MAJGEN M P Blake
  COL J Blaxland
  MR D J Blazely
  MRS M Bolton
The Late MR S Bombell
  PTE G K Bootsma
  BRIG M D Bornholt
  MAJ S Boscato
The Late LTCOL H Bowman
  LTCOL S W Brain
  PTE T Bray
The Late MR J R Brazell
  PTE M Brennan
  COL R Brett
  MR R J Briggs
  PTE M L Brock
  CAPT J Brook
  WO1 N Brown
  MAJ R Brown
  LT COL S Brumby
The Late WO1 R Bucknell
  CAPT M S Bunker
The Late SGT R A Bunting
  CPL J P Burns
  MAJ R N Bushby
  CAPT T Butcher
  MAJ J Bywater
  COL I J Cahill
  MAJGEN J G Caligari
  LTCOL M J Callan
  WO2 J Callcott
  PTE M J Cameron
  MAJGEN A J Campbell
  LTCOL I T Campbell
  PTE D P Carrick
  LCPL L C Carrigan
  COL M J Carroll
The Late MR R G Carter
  CAPT P M Carter
  MR W E R Carter
  PTE M L Casey
  LCPL G T Castro
  BRIG S F Caughey
  PTE J Cavanagh
  PTE L J Challenger
  SGT P Chang
  PTE J R Charteris-Pierce
The Late COL D A Chinn
  LTCOL E A Chitham
The late COL J M Church
  CAPT J H Clark
The Late PTE J M Clark
The Late COL L G Clark
  LTCOL D S Clarke
  PTE S A Clarke
  CMDR D E Clinch
  MAJGEN A Clunies-Ross
  WO1 G A Cochrane
  BRIG F K Cole
  WO1 S A Colman
  MAJ G J Colton
  CPL R S Condon
  MAJ T Conn
  MAJGEN J M Connolly
  LTCOL M J Constable
The Late MR C Constable
  CAPT D A Cook
  MAJ T Cook
  CPL R Cooper
  PTE M Cope
The Late HON D Corcoran
  CAPT G J S Cornelia
  GEN P J Cosgrove
  MAJ M A Coutts
  MR B Cranston
  LTCOL S Crafter
  PTE B Creek
  MAJ S N Croft
  MAJ C Cromhout
  CAPT R T Crooks
  MAJ G A Crosland
  SSGT R Cross
The Late REV MONS G A Cudmore
  MAJ R Curtis
  MR L Cusack
  PTE A R Cuthbert
  WO1 I A D’Arcy
The Late COL P D D’Arcy
The Late LTGEN SIR T Daly
  MAJ T Daniels
  WO1 J J Daniels
  LTCOL J E Davidson
  LCPL A Dean
The Late MR F W Dean
  MAJ M R Deer
  MAJ M J DeFina
  MR L A Deglmann
The Late BRIG J P A Deighton
  COL P Desmond
  MAJ S R Dickie
  MAJ M Dirago
  COL J C Dittmar
  LT T I Dobbs
  PTE R J Dodd
  WO2 S Doevendans
  PTE O S Doig
  PTE C C Donaghue
  CAPT J M Donohoe
  MR R J Doolan
 

MR

W F       

Douglas

  WO1 B Doyle
  WO2 G G Doyle
  LT COL C H Ducker
  WO2 S Duggan
The Late MR H Dunkley
  BRIG S J Dunn
The Late COL C H A East
The Late MRS S East
  LTCOL A J Egan
  PTE D R Ejlak
  COL M Elliott
  DR C Ellery
  LTCOL J M Elwin
  BRIG J Essex-Clark
  LTGEN M Evans
  PTE K Fabreschi
  COL K Fegan
  WO2 A J Feige
  WO2 J G Ferguson
  BRIG C A Field
  BRIG A Findlay
  CAPT J A Finger
  PTE S P Finnigan
  THE HON T A Fischer
  MR C E Fitzgerald
  MAJ M P Flanagan
  SGT S D Flatman
  BRIG R S Flint
  MR P J Flower
  COL Q L Flowers
  PTE A Ford
  PTE B J Forner
  MR W J Forrest
  PTE N J Forster
The Late WO B W Foster
  CAPT D Foster
  CAPT J T Frankcombe
  COL D G Franklin
  PTE J J Franklin
  LT C N Fraser
  MAJ K S Fraser
  PTE T J Freitag
  PTE A Frety
  MAJ D M French
  MAJGEN J J Frewen
  LT T Friend
  SGT J R Fulford
  COL S L Gabriel
  WO1 W J Gall
  COL A D Gallaway
  MAJ Z Gamble
  MAJ T J Gardiner
  CPL A D Gardner
  COL M E Garraway
  PTE S Garritty
The Late WO2 N Gathercole
  PTE A J Gatt
  PTE A G Gawne
  LTCOL J George
  MAJ R I George
The Late MR J W Grant
  PTE K G Grealy
  LCPL S W Gregory
The Late MR E Griffin
  LTCOL J S Groat
  PTE B Gillard
  WO1 A B Gillman
  LT T A Glover
  LCOL S C Goddard
  CAPT G L Godkin
The Late LTCOL J B Godwin
  COL D V Goldsmith
  MAJ G Goldsmith
  PTE M R Goodwin
  LT A R Goodwin
  COL M S Goodyer
  MAJ T J Gordon
  MAJ D H Gosman
  BRIG S C Gould
  CAPT P W Graham
The Late MR J W Grant
  PTE K G Grealy
  COL P N Greenhalgh
  SGT M J Greenhatch
  CAPT K V Greenwood
  LCPL S W Gregory
  MAJ P G Greive
  BRIG L R Greville
  LTCOL I M Guild
  MAJ P F Ham
  MAJ G R Hansen
  LTCOL J C Harding
The Late CPL R Harper-Green
  CPL J Harrison
  WO1 L J Hart
The Late GEN SIR F Hassett
The Late COL J B Healy
  LTCOL K D Heany
  BRIG I J C Hearn
  WO2 D M Heaslip
  CAPT C Heath
  MAJ E J Hedges
  MAJ L Helmrich
  PTE D A Heyne
  LCPL J A Hill
  PTE L J Hill
  LTCOL A J Hocking
  LT B E Hodge
  LTCOL H M Hoebee
  CPL R Hogno
  MAJ J Hohnen
  BRIG T H Holland
  CAPT L D Holloway
  PTE D G Holloway
  CAPT S W Holmes
  PTE S E Hopkins
  PROF D M Horner
  MAJGEN B W Howard
  SGT G Howard
  MAJ M Huggins
The Late MAJGEN J C Hughes
The Late MAJGEN R L Hughes
  WO1 G L Hughes
  GEN D J Hurley
  COL K M Hutcheson
The Late BRIG O D Jackson
  MAJ C S James
The Late MAJGEN W B James
  COL B N James
  MR A James
  LTCOL T D R James
  MAJGEN P M Jeffery
  WO2 M J Jelinek
  LT B P Johanson
  CAPT C A Johnson
  LTCOL C A Johnston
  PTE D Johnston
  CAPT C J Johnston
  WO2 A G Johnstone
  PTE D Jones
  LTCOL J Joycey
  PTE S L Kaylinger
  LTCOL M J Kearns
  MAJGEN M J Keating
  LTCOL G M Keating
  CPL D Keighran, VC
  MAJGEN M A Kelly
  MAJ D T Kemp
  PTE S Kempe
  LCPL S Kennealy
  SGT G J Kermode
  PTE W B Kidd
  LTCOL D J Kilcullen
  MR K M Kipping
  CAPT J Kleinman
  MAJ G M Knowles
  PTE L M Krause
  PTE C G Lacey
The Late PTE M Lambert
  SENATOR J Lambie
The Late COL H M Lander
  PTE D L Landt-Isley
  LCPL G R Lang
  COL P J Langford
  COL J O Langtry
  CAPT T M Larter
  CAPT D P Lea
  LTGEN P F Leahy
  LTCOL M D Lean
  CAPT C J Leeds
  COL P Leeson
  COL E P Lenaghan
  CAPT A Lenard
  SGT R Lewin
  CPL T J Lewis
  WO2 B J Lipman
  PTE S R Livori
  LTCOL A D Lowe
  MAJ D D Lowson
  WO1 B P Lynch
  PTE K M Lynch
  PTE J Macarthur VI
  LTCOL I B Mackay
The Late COL D J Mannett
  PTE A P Marks
  PTE M Maroge
  CAPT J Martin
  BRIG M Mahy
  MR C J Mayhew
  MR L McAulay
  CAPT M K McBride
  MAJ J F McCaffery
  LTCOL D McCammon
The Late LTCOL A McCann
  MAJ D McCarthy
  CAPT N McCarthy
The Late LTCOL E M McCormick
  MAJ D McDaniel
The Late LTCOL K V McDermott
  MAJ M R McFarland
  WO1 S B McPhee
  LTCOL G J McKay
  LT P J McKay
  PTE R McKenna
  LTCOL D K McKerral
  PTE C D McKillop
  PTE E McLachlan
  LTCOL B McLennan
  CPL A J K McNeil
  PTE J McNeilly
  PTE H McRobbie
  COL D J Mead
  MR T J Meissner
  MAJ J R Mickle
  CAPT BA Mickelberg
  PTE A P Middleton
  COL C G Miles
  MR D G Mitchell
  MAJ A C Mitchell-Taylor
  MAJGEN J Molan
The Late MRS P Montgomerie
  WO2 C Moore
  LTCOL S Moore-Wilton
The Late MAJ R J Moran
  CPL A R Moran
  PTE M Morris
The Late MAJGEN A L Morrison
  LTGEN D L Morrison
  LTCOL M C Morrison
The Late BRIG W J Morrow
  CAPT C Moss
  LTCOL M Mumford
  WO1 D J Murch
  FATHER G J Murphy
  WO2 M Murphy
  LTCOL M J Musgrave
  PTE M B Nelson
The Late LTCOL HON K E Newman
  MAJGEN M P J O’Brien
The Late LTCOL B S O’Dowd
  MAJ R J O’Neill
  MR J D O O’Shea
  CPL S P O’Shea
The Late LTCOL E J O’Sullivan
  LTCOL M O’Sullivan
  MR P Oldham
  CAPT R U Omagi
  SGT J P Osborne
  LCPL A N Osis
  MAJ L T Partridge
  PTE D L Pate
  LTCOL J Patten-Richins
  AVM J A Paule
  MAJ S A Peachey
  MAJ K G Pearce
  LTCOL M G Pears
  SGT R Peck
  LTCOL A T Pembroke
  CPL LIL Perkins
  CPL A J Peters
  LCPL M C Pettett
The Late BRIG E F Pfitzner
  MAJGEN P R Phillips
  CAPT M J Phillips
  WO1 S L Podobnik
The Late LTCOL H W Pope
  PTE B Potter
  CPL D Powell
  MAJ I S A Power
  PTE B Pownall
  PTE S Preston
  LCPL J L Prewett
  MAJ P F Prickett
  CAPT B A Pronk
  MR T E Prosser
The late FATHER P J Quilty
  PTE J Quinn
  LTCOL T Ramage
  CAPT A J Rankin
  MAJ D Read
  PTE J A Reece
  WO2 R M Rees
  SGT B A Reid
  MR G Reidy
  WO2 M Rice
  BRIG J H Robbins
  PTE S B Roberts
  LTCOL I J Robinson
  PTE M J Robinson
  MAJ A L Rock
  WO2 A P Rogers
  SGT C J Rogers
  CPL M A Rogers
  CPL C E Rohse
  LCPL S M Rosie
  LTCOL J B Rowland
  LTCOL M A Rozzoli
  LTCOL J C Rule
  WO1 C W Russell
The Late WO1 B M Ryan
  WO1 K M Ryan
  MR D Sabben
  PTE B Salm
  MAJ S B Sarlin
  MR J Sarks
  COL R A Sayce
  MAJ P A Scanlan
  PTE O J Scanlon
  LTCOL A M Schaper
  MAJ K W Scheuermann
  WO2 R A Schrader
  BRIG B A R Scott
  SGT A Scott
  COL F P Scott
  COL P Scott
  CPL W D Scott
  MAJ R A Scutchings
The Late WO1 J Selmes
  VERY REV A Sempell
  MAJGEN J J Sengelman
  BRIG D G Sharp
  MAJ M F Shea
  WO1 J R Sheahan
  BRIG J A Sheldrick
  BRIG J J Shelton
  CPL J Shirdon
  WO2 A Shore
The Late WO2 A P Siggers
  MAJ D A Siggers
  COL J A Simeoni
The Late BRIG M B Simkin
  COL T A Simkin
  COL P K Singh
  LCPL T Singleton
  MR M Skennar
  MAJGEN M D Slater
  MR R Slater
  CAPT T S Slatter
  MR P Slattery
  MAJGEN N R Smethurst
  MRS M Smethurst
  MR D R Smith
The late MR K A Smith
  MAJGEN M G Smith
  WO1 R E Smith
  BRIG S L Smith
  MAJ J M B Smith
  LTCOL B A Smith
  MAJ J D M Smith
  LTCOL C R Smith
  COL D J Smith
  MR I B Smith
  MAJ A M F Somerville
  MAJ D M Sommers
  PTE J N Sorraghan
  CAPT G R Sowiak
  CAPT R Spackman
  CAPT A E Sparkes
  MAJ P G Stammers
  PTE L M Stapely
  PTE S P Starling
  WO2 S St Clair
  PTE S Steer
The Late MR R Stein
  MAJ M W Stevens
  LTCOL J M Stewart
The Late MAJ L A Stewart
  LT COL W B Stothart
The Late MAJ GEN A B Stretton
  MR J Stringfellow
  CAPT C Stuart
  COL S Stuart
  LCPL C Sullivan
  MAJ S G Sullivan
  PTE D B Sullivan
The Late COL R Sutton
  MR J Swain
  WO1 C H Swinbourn
  REV H M Swinbourn
  PTE A J Taylor
  LTCOL I C Teague
The Late MR H Tedaldi
  WO1 J C Thies
  COL N L Thompson
The Late WO1 W T C Thompson
The Late BRIG THE HON D Thomson
  PTE J C Thompson
  LT S Thompson
  COL R A Tiller
The Late COL C M Townsend
  LTCOL A K Treble
  CAPT A D Trembath
  WO1 D Trill
  CAPT M Tull
The Late MR K G Turbayne
  MAJ K P J Tyrrell
  COL N J Underwood
  PTE D J Underwood
  CAPT A B Vanden Hengel
  CAPT R S Varcoe
  MR A R Vockler
  MR M Von Berg
  COL G R Wainwright
  PTE A J Wallis
  MAJ J C M Walters
  MAJ S C Ward
  CAPT R J Watchorn
  WO2 D R Waterston
  MR J Watt
  MAJ J A Weaver
  MAJ A Weaver
The Late BRIG N H Weekes
The Late BRIG S P Weir
  MAJ R W Weir
  LTCOL N W Welch
  WO1 D J Welsh
  WO2 A West
  MR L V Westende
  SGT D L Wilkins
  CAPT M J Williams
  CPL S M Williams
  MAJGEN S V L Willis
  MAJGEN R G Wilson
  CPL M D Wood
  WO1 S E Wood
  PTE K J Woodley
  SGT M S Woodney
  WO K J Woods
  MR E Woodward
  CAPT B L Woolmer
  SGT J J Wootton
  CAPT J Worthington
  CAPT A C Zimmerle
  Larkforce 2/22nd Bn    
  2/32nd Bn AIF Assoc    
  2 RAR Assoc Inc    
  5 RAR Assoc Inc    
  7 RAR Assoc Inc    
  8 RAR Assoc Inc    
  9 RAR Assoc Inc    
  RAR Assoc QLD    
  RAR Assoc NT    
  Australian Commando Association Victoria Branch    
  Central Southern District RSL Council    
  Western Metropolitan District RSL Council    
  Women’s Auxiliary Wollongong RSL    
 

Women’s Auxiliary Port Kembla RSL

   
 

PwC Australia